Interior wrestlers compete at John Tobin Tourney

FAIRBANKS, Alaska (KTVF)
-------------------------------------

Team Scores

Lathrop - 193.0
Wasilla - 180.0
West Valley - 176.5
North Pole - 159.5
Eielson - 101.0
Delta - 49.0

-------------------------------------

Boys

Wasilla - 166.0
West Valley - 157.5
Lathrop - 142.0
North Pole - 96.0
Eielson - 69.0
Delta - 49.0

-------------------------------------

Girls

North Pole - 63.5
Lathrop - 51.0
Eielson - 32.0
West Valley - 19.0
Wasilla - 14.0
Delta - 0 (no competitors)

-------------------------------------

Boys 103

1st - Ian Werner - Lathrop (Major Decision 12-0)
2nd - Elijah Allen - Wasilla
3rd - Andrew Dosland - West Valley (Fall 4:15)
4th Place - Jacob Dawley - North Pole

-------------------------------------

Boys 112

1st - Emmett Schumacher - Wasillla (Fall 0:51)
2nd - Jaxon Webb - Lathrop
3rd - Evan Brown - Eielson (Fall 0:26)
4th - Devin McLaughlin - Eielson

-------------------------------------

Boys 119

1st - Alexander Logsdon - Wasillla (Fall 2:42)
2nd - Chase Valentine - West Valley
3rd - Zadock Hawkins - West Valley (Decision 8-4)
4th - Nathaniel Mayer - Eielson

-------------------------------------

Boys 125

1st - Darinn Peterson - North Pole (Fall 3:34)
2nd - Tyler Foss - Wasillla
3rd - Kai Clein -West Valley (Tech Fall 19-4)
4th - James Price - North Pole

-------------------------------------

Boys 130

1st - Jaden Stone - Lathrop (Fall 3:56)
2nd - Toby Quiros North Pole
3rd - Tristan York - Delta (Decision 14-8)
4th - Sylvin Carter - Eielson

-------------------------------------

Boys 135

1st - Kawaiola Patterson - Lathrop (Tech Fall 21-6)
2nd - Carter Barney - West Valley
3rd - Zeffre Kobernuss - North Pole (Fall 1:14)
4th - Derrick DeWilde - North Pole

-------------------------------------

Boys 140

1st - Kawaiola Patterson - Lathrop (Decision 4-1)
2nd - Carter Barney - West Valley
3rd - Zeffre Kobernuss - North Pole (Major Decision 11-2)
4th - Derrick DeWilde - North Pole

-------------------------------------

Boys 145

1st - Isaac Coon - West Valley (Fall 1:44)
2nd- Deshawn Campbell - Wasillla
3rd - Freddy Matheson - West Valley (Decision 16-9)
4th - Donovan Koba - Delta

-------------------------------------

Boys 152

1st - Adam Jockusch - Eielson (Decision 8-6)
2nd - Bradley Keeney - Wasillla
3rd - Gabe Beaudoin - Wasillla (Fall 5:31)
4th - Ian Arnold - West Valley

-------------------------------------

Boys 160

1st - Colton Lindquist - Wasillla (Fall 3:33)
2nd - Stephen Hunt - Delta
3rd - Jerry Perkins - Lathrop (Decision 12-8)
4th - Sam Lester - Lathrop

-------------------------------------

Boys 189

1st - Mark Fisher - North Pole (Decision 5-4)
2nd - Peter Macchione - West Valley
3rd - Gavin Harrington - Wasillla (Fall 1:17)
4th - Robert McGee - West Valley

-------------------------------------

Boys 215

1st- Nephi Tidwell - Eielson (Decision 8-6)
2nd - Aaron Conwell - West Valley
3rd - Jeffrey Palmer - Wasillla (Bye)

-------------------------------------

Boys 285

1st - Shaun Conwell -West Valley (Fall 3:14)
2nd - Ernest Hollcraft - Lathrop

-------------------------------------

Girls 103

1st - Kaylana Keith - Lathrop (Fall 1:50)
2nd - Bailee Howard - Eielson
3rd - Isabella Wall - Eielson

-------------------------------------

Girls 112

1st - Linsey Julien - Eielson
2nd - Jessalyn Thomas - Eielson
3rd - Amaya Coon - West Valley
4th - Lexy Mulder - Lathrop
5th - Cassie Workman - Wasillla
6th - Amaya Johnson - Lathrop

-------------------------------------

Girls 119

1st - Elizabeth Schumaker - North Pole
2nd - Autumn Poland - Lathrop
3rd - Macara Kobernuss - North Pole
4th - Alysa Stigall - Lathrop
5th - Saleen Wallace - Eielson
6th - Jenna Curry - Eielson

-------------------------------------

Girls 125

1st - Janice Dykes - North Pole (Round 1 - Fall 2:36, Round 2 - Fall 0:33)
2nd - McKenzie Hayes - Lathrop

-------------------------------------

Girls 135

1st - Danielle Johnson - Lathrop (Bye)

-------------------------------------

Girls 145

1st - Desarae Matheny - Lathrop
2nd - Emily Bellant - North Pole
3rd - Abigail Burke - Wasillla
4th - Tarryn Plunk - West Valley
5th - Trinity Hopkins - Wasillla

-------------------------------------

Girls 189

1st - Kristy Massey - North Pole (Round 2 - Tech Fall 16-1, Round 3 - Sudden Victory 10-8)
2nd - Alice Bent - West Valley
3rd - Zoe Dalrymple - Lathrop

-------------------------------------

Girls 235

1st - Megan Parrish - North Pole (Medical Forfeit)
2nd - Debranna Bealer - Eielson

Copyright 2019 KTVF. All rights reserved.