New Softball and Soccer Schedule

FAIRBANKS, AK-Softball games will start tomorrow at a temporary field. Games will be played at the softball field next to Ryan Jr. High through this weekend and there is optimism that the South Davis fields will be good to go next week.

Still no baseball this week for now.

May 8    Wed        6:00pm    Eielson @ Lathrop         Ryan Jr. High Field
                               7:45pm    Lathrop @ Eielson         Ryan Jr. High Field

May 9     Thu        6:00pm    Monroe @ North Pole      Ryan Jr. High Field
                              7:45pm    North Pole @ Monroe      Ryan Jr. High Field

May 10    Fri        6:00pm    Hutchison @ Lathrop JV    Ryan Jr. High Field
                              7:45pm    Lathrop JV @ Hutchison    Ryan Jr. High Field

May 11    Sat       1:00pm    North Pole @ Lathrop (NC)    Ryan Jr. High Field
                              2:45pm    North Pole JV @ Lathrop JV    Ryan Jr. High Field
                               5:00pm    Hutchison @ North Pole JV    Ryan Jr. High Field
                               6:45pm    Hutchison @ Eielson (NC)        Ryan Jr. High Field

 

SOCCER

 MID ALASKA CONFERENCE

2013

SOCCER SCHEDULE

                                                                                  

 

May 7              Tue      5:30/7:15         North Pole @  Eielson                        GV/BV/Newby

 

May 8              Wed    3:45                 Lathrop JV  @  West Valley JV         BJV/Newby

                               5:30/7:15         Lathrop @ North Pole                                    GV/BV/Newby

 

May 9              Thu      3:45                 Lathrop @ Monroe                             BV/Newby

                                   5:30/7:15         West Valley @ Eielson                       GV/BV/Newby

 

May 10            Fri        3:45                 Monroe @ North Pole                                    BV/Newby

                                  5:30/7:15         Hutchison@ West Valley                   GV/BV/Newby                      

May 11            Sat       12:00/1:45       Hutchison @ Eielson                          GV/BV/Newby

                                    3:45                 Lathrop JV  @ West Valley JV            BJV/Newby

                                    5:30/7:15         Lathrop @ West Valley                      GV/BV/Newby

 

May 13            Mon     3:45                 Eielson @ Monroe                              BV/Newby

                                    5:30/7:15         Hutchison @ Lathrop                         GV/BV/Newby

 

May 14            Tue      3:45                 West Valley @ Monroe                      BV/Newby

5:30/7:15         North Pole @ Hutchison                    GV/BV/Newby

 

May 15            Wed    3:45                 Monroe @ Hutchison                         BV/Newby

5:30/7:15         Eielson @ Lathrop                              GV/BV/Newby

 

May 16            Thu      3:45                 West Valley JV @ Lathrop JV BJV/Newby

5:30/7:15         West Valley @ North Pole                 GV/BV/Newby

 

May 17            Fri        3:45                 #6 seed vs. #3 seed (Game 1)             BV/Newby

5:30                 #5 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 2)             GV/Newby

7:15                 #5 seed vs. #4 seed (Game 3)             BV/Newby

 

May 18            Sat       1:45                 #3 seed vs. #2 seed (Game 4)             GV/Newby

                                    3:30                 Winner game 1 vs. #2 seed (Game 5) BV/Newby

                                    5:30                 Winner game 2 vs. #1 seed (Game 6) GV/Newby

                                    7:15                 Winner game 3 vs. #1 seed(Game 7) BV/Newby

 

May 19           Sun      3:30          Winner game 4 vs. Winner game 6     GV/Newby

                                 5:15              Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 7     BV/Newby