Lathrop and Delta sweep the Region VI track field championships again

Mon, 05/19/2014 - 19:30 -- jcook

FAIRBANKS-For the second straight year Lathrop and Delta sweep the Region VI 4A and 3A track and field championships. After two days of track and field events the Huskies and Malemutes won it all.

The Lathrop boys had 102 points and the girls won with 89. The Delta boys had 94 and the girls had 89 points.

Beth Hanson led Delta by winning the discus, shotput, triple jump and 300 hurdles. The Huskies swept the distance races as well.

The Lathrop boys went 1,2,3 in the 110 and 300 hurdles. The girls went 1-2 in the 300 hurdles and To'a Levi won the girls shotput and discus for the Malemutes.

The full list of Region VI 4A and 3A winners is below.

Licensed to West Valley High School - AK HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014
Region VI Championship
May 16-17, 2014
West Valley
Results

Event 101 Girls High Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 172 Heinrichs, Lina 11 Hutchison 4-10.00 4-07.00 6
2 322 Clark, Andi 11 Monroe Catho 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
3 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 4-04.00 4-02.00 3
-- 138 Lynn, Olivia 10 Delta Juncti NH
-- 129 Camacho, Diana 10 Delta Juncti 3-08.00 NH

Event 102 Girls High Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 449 Slater, Breanna 9 West Valley 4-08.00 4-09.00 5
2 433 Ko, Madeline 9 West Valley 5-00.00 4-08.00 3
3 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 4-04.00 4-06.00 2
4 251 West, Deshunta 12 Lathrop 4-08.00 4-04.00 1
5 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 4-08.00 J4-04.00
6 358 Smith, Megan 11 North Pole 4-02.00 J4-04.00
7 212 Flanders, Alaynna 9 Lathrop 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- 430 Jensen, Celeste 9 West Valley 3-10.00 NH
-- 435 Lathon, Kyla 10 West Valley 4-06.00 DNS

Event 103 Boys High Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 5-08.00 6
2 332 Button, Lucas 11 Monroe Catho 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
3 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 5-00.00 5-02.00 3
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 5-00.00 2
5 127 Velez, Caleb 10 Ben Eielson 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
-- 162 Schultz, Colton 12 Delta Juncti NH
-- 122 Prioleau, Jaheem 12 Ben Eielson DNS

Event 104 Boys High Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 318 Welch, Jared 11 Lathrop 6-04.00 6-04.00 5
2 385 Hursh, Shane 11 North Pole 5-08.00 6-00.00 3
3 262 Bryant, Cameron 12 Lathrop 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
4 522 Swenson, David 12 West Valley 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
5 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 502 Maier, Josef 11 West Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.00
-- 392 McGee, Cameron 12 North Pole 5-00.00 NH
-- 370 Chase, Marshall 10 North Pole 4-10.00 NH
-- 388 Joseph, Kasey 9 North Pole 4-08.00 NH
-- 309 Scott, Bruce 10 Lathrop 4-10.00 DNS
-- 255 Alexander, Devin 12 Lathrop 5-00.00 DNS
-- 519 Simon, Keel 9 West Valley 5-00.00 DNS

Event 111 Girls Triple Jump 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 29-11.75 31-09.00q
2 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 30-02.25 30-06.50q
3 322 Clark, Andi 11 Monroe Catho 29-03.00 30-00.50q
4 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11 Delta Juncti 28-00.25 27-07.50q
5 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 27-04.50q
6 324 Hoppner, Kylie 11 Monroe Catho 25-02.50 26-08.00q
7 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 26-06.75q
-- 132 Hannan, Angela 9 Delta Juncti ND
-- 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson DNS

Event 111 Girls Triple Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 31-09.00 31-09.00 6
2 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 30-06.50 30-06.50 4
3 322 Clark, Andi 11 Monroe Catho 30-00.50 30-00.50 3
4 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11 Delta Juncti 27-07.50 27-07.50 2
5 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 27-04.50 27-04.50 1
6 324 Hoppner, Kylie 11 Monroe Catho 26-08.00 26-08.00
7 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 26-06.75 26-06.75

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 433 Ko, Madeline 9 West Valley 31-01.00 32-11.00q
2 212 Flanders, Alaynna 9 Lathrop 30-00.75 30-07.50q
3 199 Carroll, Makenzie 10 Lathrop 28-08.00 30-02.00q
4 246 Warner, Makenzie 9 Lathrop 29-03.00 29-02.25q
5 449 Slater, Breanna 9 West Valley 28-11.00q
6 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 29-06.00 28-08.25q
7 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 27-04.75 28-02.50q
8 250 Werczynski, Kealey 10 Lathrop 27-05.00 25-08.00q
-- 443 Pompa, Ashley 10 West Valley DNS

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 433 Ko, Madeline 9 West Valley 32-11.00 32-11.00 5
2 212 Flanders, Alaynna 9 Lathrop 30-07.50 30-07.50 3
3 199 Carroll, Makenzie 10 Lathrop 30-02.00 30-02.00 2
4 246 Warner, Makenzie 9 Lathrop 29-02.25 29-02.25 1
5 449 Slater, Breanna 9 West Valley 28-11.00 28-11.00
6 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 28-08.25 28-08.25
7 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 28-02.50 28-02.50
8 250 Werczynski, Kealey 10 Lathrop 25-08.00 25-08.00

Event 113 Boys Triple Jump 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 35-07.75q
2 167 Williams, Aaron 12 Delta Juncti 33-11.75 35-06.50q
3 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 34-02.75 35-00.25q
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 32-02.00 34-04.00q
5 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 34-08.75 33-07.75q
6 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 32-11.00 32-09.50q
7 110 Baugh, Justin 11 Ben Eielson 30-03.50q
8 331 Brockman, Ryan 10 Monroe Catho 30-02.50 29-02.50q
9 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 Ben Eielson 30-02.00 28-11.25

Event 113 Boys Triple Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 35-07.75 35-07.75 6
2 167 Williams, Aaron 12 Delta Juncti 35-06.50 35-06.50 4
3 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 35-00.25 35-00.25 3
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 34-04.00 34-04.00 2
5 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 33-07.75 33-07.75 1
6 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 32-09.50 32-09.50
7 110 Baugh, Justin 11 Ben Eielson 30-03.50 30-03.50
8 331 Brockman, Ryan 10 Monroe Catho 29-02.50 29-02.50

Event 114 Boys Triple Jump 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 318 Welch, Jared 11 Lathrop 40-10.50 41-02.50q
2 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 41-02.25 40-01.00q
3 255 Alexander, Devin 12 Lathrop 35-11.50 37-01.50q
4 522 Swenson, David 12 West Valley 34-04.75 35-05.25q
5 291 Martin, Kodie 10 Lathrop 35-09.25 35-04.50q
6 464 Biden, Logan 9 West Valley 34-00.75q
7 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 North Pole 31-06.50 32-00.00q
8 515 Sawchuk, Taylor 12 West Valley 29-11.75 30-08.00q
9 309 Scott, Bruce 10 Lathrop 31-04.50 30-01.75

Event 114 Boys Triple Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 318 Welch, Jared 11 Lathrop 41-02.50 41-02.50 5
2 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 40-01.00 40-01.00 3
3 255 Alexander, Devin 12 Lathrop 37-01.50 37-01.50 2
4 522 Swenson, David 12 West Valley 35-05.25 35-05.25 1
5 291 Martin, Kodie 10 Lathrop 35-04.50 35-04.50
6 464 Biden, Logan 9 West Valley 34-00.75 34-00.75
7 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 North Pole 32-00.00 32-00.00
8 515 Sawchuk, Taylor 12 West Valley 30-08.00 30-08.00

Event 121 Girls Discus Throw 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 88-02.25 90-09q
2 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 68-02.75 64-11q
3 132 Hannan, Angela 9 Delta Juncti 72-10 59-06q
4 323 Cox, Clara 10 Monroe Catho 69-02.75 56-04q
-- 107 Vivens, Brittany 12 Ben Eielson 68-05.25 DNS

Event 121 Girls Discus Throw 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 90-09 90-09 6
2 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 64-11 64-11 4
3 132 Hannan, Angela 9 Delta Juncti 59-06 59-06 3
4 323 Cox, Clara 10 Monroe Catho 56-04 56-04 2

Event 122 Girls Discus Throw 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 226 Levi, To'a 12 Lathrop 93-07 109-09q
2 419 Coryell, Presley 12 West Valley 89-10 95-10q
3 416 Casiano, Illeana 9 West Valley 92-08 92-04q
4 197 Boonprasert, Patty 12 Lathrop 90-06 89-09q
5 249 Werczynski, Autumn 9 Lathrop 75-07 72-05q
6 247 Waugaman, Debby 12 Lathrop 64-00 61-05q
7 453 Thorsen, Zoe 9 West Valley 58-09 58-07q
8 356 Lumpkin, Holly Gra 11 North Pole 57-08 56-10q
-- 459 Wetterhall, Vaness 11 West Valley 54-01.50 DNS
-- 360 Tirban, Victoria 11 North Pole 46-08 DNS
-- 351 Higginson, Michael 11 North Pole 49-04 DNS
-- 201 Caudle, Emily 11 Lathrop 66-03.75 DNS
-- 196 Billings, Makaliah 11 Lathrop 68-11.50 DNS
-- 354 Land, Rebekah 10 North Pole 60-01.25 DNS

Event 122 Girls Discus Throw 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 226 Levi, To'a 12 Lathrop 109-09 109-09 5
2 419 Coryell, Presley 12 West Valley 95-10 95-10 3
3 416 Casiano, Illeana 9 West Valley 92-04 92-04 2
4 197 Boonprasert, Patty 12 Lathrop 89-09 89-09 1
5 249 Werczynski, Autumn 9 Lathrop 72-05 72-05
6 247 Waugaman, Debby 12 Lathrop 61-05 61-05
7 453 Thorsen, Zoe 9 West Valley 58-07 58-07
8 356 Lumpkin, Holly Gra 11 North Pole 56-10 56-10

Event 133 Boys Shot Put 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 35-08.25 35-01.50q
2 162 Schultz, Colton 12 Delta Juncti 36-05.00 34-09.00q
3 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 31-03.00 34-04.25q
4 193 Wilt, Samuel 11 Hutchison 33-09.25 33-10.75q
5 340 Wallace, Jackson 11 Monroe Catho 32-07.50 33-04.25q
5 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 33-05.00 33-04.25q
7 115 Edson, Austin 10 Ben Eielson 29-03.25 31-03.50q
8 185 McNeill, Charlie 10 Hutchison 29-09.50 28-11.25q
9 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 Ben Eielson 28-08.00
10 109 Baird, Jon 11 Ben Eielson 32-03.25 28-07.00
11 342 Walter, Matthew 10 Monroe Catho 27-09.50 28-00.25
12 339 Vorderbruggen, Tom 10 Monroe Catho 22-10.25 17-04.00

Event 133 Boys Shot Put 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 35-01.50 35-01.50 6
2 162 Schultz, Colton 12 Delta Juncti 34-09.00 34-09.00 4
3 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 34-04.25 34-04.25 3
4 193 Wilt, Samuel 11 Hutchison 33-10.75 33-10.75 2
5 340 Wallace, Jackson 11 Monroe Catho 33-04.25 33-04.25 0.50
5 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 33-04.25 33-04.25 0.50
7 115 Edson, Austin 10 Ben Eielson 31-03.50 31-03.50
8 185 McNeill, Charlie 10 Hutchison 28-11.25 28-11.25

Event 134 Boys Shot Put 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 267 Coger, Damian 12 Lathrop 50-06.00 52-01.50q
2 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 43-10.75 45-05.50q
3 272 Dickinson, Joe 12 Lathrop 41-01.00 40-06.00q
4 368 Bonham, Lane 12 North Pole 41-00.25 39-11.75q
5 271 Dickinson, Jack 10 Lathrop 39-06.25 39-06.25q
6 280 Hattal, Anthony 10 Lathrop 37-03.50 39-01.75q
7 503 Martines, Joaquin 11 West Valley 38-04.75 38-09.75q
8 375 Davis, Ben 12 North Pole 42-10.75 38-03.25q
9 396 Risner, Andrew 11 North Pole 36-09.00 37-06.00
10 316 Webb, Jeremiah 12 Lathrop 40-06.50 36-01.00
11 530 West, Rhoadie 12 West Valley 37-07.00 35-10.00
12 532 Williams, Michael 12 West Valley 34-00.75 34-00.50
13 485 Foshee, Jake 9 West Valley 31-09.00 32-00.75
-- 253 Agae, Elijah 12 Lathrop 43-06.00 ND

Event 134 Boys Shot Put 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 267 Coger, Damian 12 Lathrop 52-01.50 52-01.50 5
2 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 45-05.50 45-05.50 3
3 272 Dickinson, Joe 12 Lathrop 40-06.00 40-06.00 2
4 368 Bonham, Lane 12 North Pole 39-11.75 39-11.75 1
5 271 Dickinson, Jack 10 Lathrop 39-06.25 39-06.25
6 280 Hattal, Anthony 10 Lathrop 39-01.75 39-01.75
7 503 Martines, Joaquin 11 West Valley 38-09.75 38-09.75
8 375 Davis, Ben 12 North Pole 38-03.25 38-03.25

Event 201 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 135 Joslin, Victoria 11 Delta Juncti 13:39.40 13:19.86 6
2 141 Reiter, Jess 12 Delta Juncti 13:47.10 13:31.27 4
3 139 Mills, Kailey 12 Delta Juncti 14:11.76 14:24.92 3
4 136 Jung, Shin Young 11 Delta Juncti 15:27.20 15:19.66 2
5 145 Timoshenko, Zoya 12 Delta Juncti 14:01.80 15:19.94 1
6 100 Gutka, Teagan 9 Ben Eielson 16:08.80 16:43.21

Event 202 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 420 Difolco, Jenna 9 West Valley 11:53.20 11:58.51 5
2 215 Fournier, Autumn 10 Lathrop 12:02.50 12:08.04 3
3 439 Murphy, Nieca 9 West Valley 13:27.50 13:01.04 2
4 436 Maynard, Emily 9 West Valley 13:34.10 13:14.32 1
5 242 Takai, Megumi 12 Lathrop 16:08.90 16:42.08

Event 203 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 164 Tatarenko, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 10:57.80 10:44.91 6
2 166 Warren, John 12 Delta Juncti 11:10.49 11:25.27 4
3 112 Campos, Kevin 11 Ben Eielson 12:19.50 12:06.01 3
4 124 St. Andre, Jonatho 9 Ben Eielson 12:26.61 2
5 160 Poupard, Shane 10 Delta Juncti 12:48.40 12:26.76 1
6 159 Pospisil, Angus 10 Delta Juncti 12:46.49
7 338 Ringstad, Walker 10 Monroe Catho 13:41.10 14:11.43
-- 121 Price, Taylor 11 Ben Eielson DNS

Event 204 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 516 Sayre, Tristan 11 West Valley 10:29.40 10:07.23 5
2 492 Hoefler, Erich 12 West Valley 9:54.95 10:07.73 3
3 294 Mowry, Logan 9 Lathrop 10:39.90 10:50.24 2
4 261 Brune, Kevin 10 Lathrop 11:27.26 10:52.65 1
5 466 Bravo, Aaron 9 West Valley 11:00.70 10:56.59
6 528 Vinlove, Quinn 9 West Valley 11:22.60 11:09.37
7 282 Hoyes, Wyatt 11 Lathrop 12:06.00 11:09.59
8 376 Davison, Kevin 9 North Pole 11:14.20 11:12.02
9 484 Earnest, Aidan 9 West Valley 11:46.90 11:41.71
10 481 Darrow, Everett 9 West Valley 11:47.36 11:42.28
11 460 Ackerman, Grant 11 West Valley 11:47.90 11:42.55
12 312 Trosper, Morgan 11 Lathrop 11:54.65 11:54.47
13 494 Jacobs, Scott 9 West Valley 12:10.90 11:57.20

Event 311 Girls Long Jump 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 14-05.00 14-09.50q
2 322 Clark, Andi 11 Monroe Catho 13-07.00 14-01.50q
3 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 12-11.00q
4 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 12-10.00q
5 325 Leslie, Afton 9 Monroe Catho 12-06.75 12-06.50q
6 107 Vivens, Brittany 12 Ben Eielson 12-03.00 12-04.50q
7 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 11-03.50 10-03.50q
8 132 Hannan, Angela 9 Delta Juncti 10-00.00 10-01.00q
9 140 Morden, Ruth 11 Delta Juncti 10-05.50 9-07.50
-- 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11 Hutchison 11-04.00 ND

Event 311 Girls Long Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 14-09.50 14-09.50 6
2 322 Clark, Andi 11 Monroe Catho 14-01.50 14-01.50 4
3 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 12-11.00 12-11.00 3
4 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 12-10.00 12-10.00 2
5 325 Leslie, Afton 9 Monroe Catho 12-06.50 12-06.50 1
6 107 Vivens, Brittany 12 Ben Eielson 12-04.50 12-04.00
7 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 10-03.50 10-03.50
8 132 Hannan, Angela 9 Delta Juncti 10-01.00 10-01.00

Event 312 Girls Long Jump 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 433 Ko, Madeline 9 West Valley 14-10.50 15-08.00q
2 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 Lathrop 15-06.25 15-02.25q
3 212 Flanders, Alaynna 9 Lathrop 13-00.25 14-00.75q
4 449 Slater, Breanna 9 West Valley 14-02.75 13-05.00q
5 350 Hickman, Jordyn 9 North Pole 12-10.75 13-04.50q
6 240 Shipman, Alexis 9 Lathrop 11-04.75 13-01.00q
7 246 Warner, Makenzie 9 Lathrop 13-01.00 13-00.25q
8 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 12-07.00 12-08.50q
9 229 Mazion, Alicia 10 Lathrop 12-00.50 11-11.00
10 358 Smith, Megan 11 North Pole 11-04.50 11-09.00
11 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 13-03.00 11-07.75
12 362 Wright, Abby 10 North Pole 8-10.50 10-04.00
-- 443 Pompa, Ashley 10 West Valley 12-00.50 DNS

Event 312 Girls Long Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 433 Ko, Madeline 9 West Valley 15-08.00 15-08.00 5
2 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 Lathrop 15-02.25 15-02.25 3
3 212 Flanders, Alaynna 9 Lathrop 14-00.75 14-00.75 2
4 449 Slater, Breanna 9 West Valley 13-05.00 13-05.00 1
5 350 Hickman, Jordyn 9 North Pole 13-04.50 13-04.50
6 240 Shipman, Alexis 9 Lathrop 13-01.00 13-01.00
7 246 Warner, Makenzie 9 Lathrop 13-00.25 13-00.25
8 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 12-08.50 12-08.50

Event 313 Boys Long Jump 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 19-08.75 19-00.50q
2 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 18-03.50 17-03.75q
3 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 Hutchison 17-05.50 17-01.00q
4 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 17-11.75 16-11.75q
5 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 Ben Eielson 16-05.00 16-08.75q
6 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 16-07.00 16-07.75q
7 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 16-02.00q
8 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 14-11.25 15-02.25q
9 163 Shautt, Jacob 11 Delta Juncti 16-02.75 14-09.25
10 331 Brockman, Ryan 10 Monroe Catho 13-06.50 14-05.75
11 158 Mock, Joseph 9 Delta Juncti 15-00.75 14-05.00
12 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 10-02.25 11-09.75
-- 185 McNeill, Charlie 10 Hutchison 14-02.25 DNS

Event 313 Boys Long Jump 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 19-00.50 19-00.50 6
2 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 17-03.75 17-03.75 4
3 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 Hutchison 17-01.00 17-01.00 3
4 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 16-11.75 16-11.75 2
5 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 Ben Eielson 16-08.75 16-08.75 1
6 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 16-07.75 16-07.75
7 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 16-02.00 16-02.00
8 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 15-02.25 15-02.25

Event 314 Boys Long Jump 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 284 Jennis, Tyreke 12 Lathrop 18-11.50 20-00.50q
2 255 Alexander, Devin 12 Lathrop 19-10.00 18-09.75q
3 318 Welch, Jared 11 Lathrop 19-10.25 18-08.50q
4 368 Bonham, Lane 12 North Pole 17-09.75 17-09.50q
5 532 Williams, Michael 12 West Valley 15-09.75 17-09.00q
6 522 Swenson, David 12 West Valley 17-05.75 17-06.50q
7 462 Banks, Micah 10 West Valley 16-00.75 17-02.00q
8 291 Martin, Kodie 10 Lathrop 16-10.00 16-09.00q
9 389 Lewis, Alex 10 North Pole 14-05.50 16-05.00
10 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 North Pole 15-07.25 15-08.75
11 515 Sawchuk, Taylor 12 West Valley 15-06.75 15-02.50
12 465 Bonar, Michael 10 West Valley 14-09.50 13-07.00
13 309 Scott, Bruce 10 Lathrop 12-10.25 12-09.75
-- 388 Joseph, Kasey 9 North Pole 16-01.25 ND
-- 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 17-10.75 DNS

Event 314 Boys Long Jump 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 284 Jennis, Tyreke 12 Lathrop 20-00.50 20-00.50 5
2 255 Alexander, Devin 12 Lathrop 18-09.75 18-09.75 3
3 318 Welch, Jared 11 Lathrop 18-08.50 18-08.50 2
4 368 Bonham, Lane 12 North Pole 17-09.50 17-09.50 1
5 532 Williams, Michael 12 West Valley 17-09.00 17-09.00
6 522 Swenson, David 12 West Valley 17-06.50 17-06.50
7 462 Banks, Micah 10 West Valley 17-02.00 17-02.00
8 291 Martin, Kodie 10 Lathrop 16-09.00 16-09.00

Event 323 Boys Discus Throw 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 102-00 109-09q
2 119 Kilpatrick, Chris 9 Ben Eielson 107-02 105-02q
3 115 Edson, Austin 10 Ben Eielson 89-08.50 95-01q
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 73-07.75 79-00q
5 157 Mock, Ben 12 Delta Juncti 97-05.25 78-07q
6 340 Wallace, Jackson 11 Monroe Catho 77-00.50 75-01q
7 154 Lemons, Jeron 9 Delta Juncti 75-08 71-09q
8 188 Richards, Noah 10 Hutchison 77-08 71-04q
9 342 Walter, Matthew 10 Monroe Catho 47-01
10 339 Vorderbruggen, Tom 10 Monroe Catho 67-07 43-03
-- 116 Goodson, Calvin 11 Ben Eielson 71-11 DNS
-- 186 Nelson, Ian 12 Hutchison DNS

Event 323 Boys Discus Throw 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 151 Crabtree, John 12 Delta Juncti 109-09 109-09 6
2 119 Kilpatrick, Chris 9 Ben Eielson 105-02 105-02 4
3 115 Edson, Austin 10 Ben Eielson 95-01 95-01 3
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 79-00 79-00 2
5 157 Mock, Ben 12 Delta Juncti 78-07 78-07 1
6 340 Wallace, Jackson 11 Monroe Catho 75-01 75-01
7 154 Lemons, Jeron 9 Delta Juncti 71-09 71-09
8 188 Richards, Noah 10 Hutchison 71-04 71-04

Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 272 Dickinson, Joe 12 Lathrop 132-04 145-05q
2 503 Martines, Joaquin 11 West Valley 131-04 137-03q
3 316 Webb, Jeremiah 12 Lathrop 122-04 125-09q
4 530 West, Rhoadie 12 West Valley 123-10 116-10q
5 532 Williams, Michael 12 West Valley 103-00 103-11q
6 271 Dickinson, Jack 10 Lathrop 04-04.25 101-07q
7 485 Foshee, Jake 9 West Valley 95-09 101-03q
8 520 Stout, Caleb 11 West Valley 73-02 92-02q
9 531 Wiedenmann, Felix 11 West Valley 78-06.25 79-03
10 374 Darling, Colby 12 North Pole 72-07 77-05
11 392 McGee, Cameron 12 North Pole 75-04
12 301 Ragan, Keegan 12 Lathrop 75-02.50 64-11
13 391 McCormick, Brandon 9 North Pole 73-04 63-03
-- 267 Coger, Damian 12 Lathrop 118-05 DNS
-- 477 Coryell, Lyndon 12 West Valley 91-03.25 DNS

Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 272 Dickinson, Joe 12 Lathrop 145-05 145-05 5
2 503 Martines, Joaquin 11 West Valley 137-03 137-03 3
3 316 Webb, Jeremiah 12 Lathrop 125-09 125-09 2
4 530 West, Rhoadie 12 West Valley 116-10 116-10 1
5 532 Williams, Michael 12 West Valley 103-11 103-11
6 271 Dickinson, Jack 10 Lathrop 101-07 101-07
7 485 Foshee, Jake 9 West Valley 101-03 101-03
8 520 Stout, Caleb 11 West Valley 92-02 92-02

Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 28-07.00 27-03.75q
2 323 Cox, Clara 10 Monroe Catho 25-08.00 26-09.00q
3 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 26-08.75 26-03.25q
4 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 23-09.25 22-01.50q
5 140 Morden, Ruth 11 Delta Juncti 17-06.50 17-10.25q
6 100 Gutka, Teagan 9 Ben Eielson 14-10.50q

Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 27-03.75 27-03.75 6
2 323 Cox, Clara 10 Monroe Catho 26-09.00 26-09.00 4
3 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 26-03.25 26-03.25 3
4 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 22-01.50 22-01.50 2
5 140 Morden, Ruth 11 Delta Juncti 17-10.25 17-10.25 1
6 100 Gutka, Teagan 9 Ben Eielson 14-10.50 14-10.50

Event 332 Girls Shot Put 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 226 Levi, To'a 12 Lathrop 36-11.50 39-04.75q
2 197 Boonprasert, Patty 12 Lathrop 33-11.25 34-11.50q
3 419 Coryell, Presley 12 West Valley 27-04.75 26-11.50q
4 411 Allen, Kyrstin 12 West Valley 26-11.00 26-08.75q
5 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 24-07.50 24-01.00q
6 247 Waugaman, Debby 12 Lathrop 23-03.50 22-10.00q
7 453 Thorsen, Zoe 9 West Valley 22-00.50 20-06.75q
-- 249 Werczynski, Autumn 9 Lathrop 21-11.50 DNS

Event 332 Girls Shot Put 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 226 Levi, To'a 12 Lathrop 39-04.75 39-04.75 5
2 197 Boonprasert, Patty 12 Lathrop 34-11.50 34-11.50 3
3 419 Coryell, Presley 12 West Valley 26-11.50 26-11.50 2
4 411 Allen, Kyrstin 12 West Valley 26-08.75 26-08.75 1
5 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 24-01.00 24-01.00
6 247 Waugaman, Debby 12 Lathrop 22-10.00 22-10.00
7 453 Thorsen, Zoe 9 West Valley 20-06.75 20-06.75

Event 401 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delta Junction 'A' 11:29.90 12:29.53 6
1) 145 Timoshenko, Zoya 12 2) 141 Reiter, Jess 12
3) 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11 4) 135 Joslin, Victoria 11
5) 136 Jung, Shin Young 11 6) 139 Mills, Kailey 12

Event 402 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathrop 'A' 10:37.10 10:19.42 5
1) 218 Hebard, Allison 11 2) 210 Dibert, Cheyenne 9
3) 215 Fournier, Autumn 10 4) 223 Kubichek, Emily 9
5) 224 Kubichek, Megan 11 6) 239 Sanchez, Zaidybelle 10
2 West Valley 'A' 11:14.70 11:09.56 3
1) 438 Michel, Giorgie 10 2) 436 Maynard, Emily 9
3) 439 Murphy, Nieca 9 4) 426 Gottmeier, Brooke 10
5) 452 Stoltz, Aubrea 11 6) 456 Unangst, Keira 9

Event 403 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe Catholic 'A' 9:15.27 6
1) 341 Walter, Andrew 11 2) 333 Grahek, Garrett 10
3) 336 Minder, John 11 4) 332 Button, Lucas 11
2 Delta Junction 'A' 9:32.00 9:22.60 4
1) 146 Balboa, Mark 12 2) 166 Warren, John 12
3) 164 Tatarenko, Daniel 12 4) 160 Poupard, Shane 10
5) 157 Mock, Ben 12 6) 167 Williams, Aaron 12

Event 404 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 9:42.50 8:48.51 5
1) 491 Herron, Spencer 10 2) 504 Mayo, Jesse 11
3) 508 O'Donoghue, Tommy 11 4) 482 Donaldson, Max 11
5) 492 Hoefler, Erich 12 6) 516 Sayre, Tristan 11
2 Lathrop 'A' 9:05.50 9:07.39 3
1) 308 Schneider, Le 12 2) 261 Brune, Kevin 10
3) 282 Hoyes, Wyatt 11 4) 294 Mowry, Logan 9
5) 312 Trosper, Morgan 11 6) 313 Trosper, Parker 9

Event 411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 107 Vivens, Brittany 12 Ben Eielson 18.79 18.58Q
2 327 Wallace, Maggie 9 Monroe Catho 20.24 19.81Q
3 170 Gough, Christina 9 Hutchison 20.70 19.97Q
4 321 Bristow, Spalding 11 Monroe Catho 23.37 22.10Q
5 137 Kirksey, Kathryn 10 Delta Juncti 28.42 24.22Q

Event 411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 107 Vivens, Brittany 12 Ben Eielson 18.58 18.58 6
2 327 Wallace, Maggie 9 Monroe Catho 19.81 19.81 4
3 170 Gough, Christina 9 Hutchison 19.97 19.97 3
4 321 Bristow, Spalding 11 Monroe Catho 22.10 22.10 2
5 137 Kirksey, Kathryn 10 Delta Juncti 24.22 24.22 1

Event 412 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 432 Jones, Jazmine 11 West Valley 18.52 18.23q
2 248 Weeden, Tessa 10 Lathrop 20.48 19.02q
3 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 19.49 19.06q
4 208 Davis, Charlene 12 Lathrop 19.65 19.24q
5 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 19.55 19.38q
6 220 Hoyos, Cali 11 Lathrop 20.26 19.59q
7 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 20.21 20.39q
8 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 18.52 21.57q

Event 412 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 432 Jones, Jazmine 11 West Valley 18.23 18.23 5
2 248 Weeden, Tessa 10 Lathrop 19.02 19.02 3
3 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 19.06 19.06 2
4 208 Davis, Charlene 12 Lathrop 19.24 19.24 1
5 441 Nichols, Sabrina 11 West Valley 19.38 19.38
6 220 Hoyos, Cali 11 Lathrop 19.59 19.59
7 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 20.39 20.39
8 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 21.57 21.57

Event 413 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 336 Minder, John 11 Monroe Catho 18.16 18.67Q
2 341 Walter, Andrew 11 Monroe Catho 19.03 19.15Q
3 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 20.05 19.37Q
4 162 Schultz, Colton 12 Delta Juncti 20.24 20.52Q
5 156 Lind, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 21.69Q
6 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 22.17Q
-- 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 Ben Eielson DNS

Event 413 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 336 Minder, John 11 Monroe Catho 18.67 18.67 6
2 341 Walter, Andrew 11 Monroe Catho 19.15 19.15 4
3 153 Kurlichenko, Vital 10 Delta Juncti 19.37 19.37 3
4 162 Schultz, Colton 12 Delta Juncti 20.52 20.52 2
5 156 Lind, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 21.69 21.69 1
6 128 White, Kyle 11 Ben Eielson 22.17 22.17

Event 414 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 16.53 16.05Q
2 262 Bryant, Cameron 12 Lathrop 16.46 16.20Q
3 285 Jensen, Nick 12 Lathrop 16.70 16.37Q
4 469 Carney-Braveman, S 11 West Valley 16.90 17.22Q
5 510 Omnik, Mekhi 9 West Valley 18.58 18.65Q
6 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 18.20 19.95Q
-- 298 Parker, Alex 11 Lathrop 19.11 DQ
-- 513 Roe, Jesiah 9 West Valley 20.32 DNS

Event 414 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 16.05 16.05 5
2 262 Bryant, Cameron 12 Lathrop 16.20 16.20 3
3 285 Jensen, Nick 12 Lathrop 16.37 16.37 2
4 469 Carney-Braveman, S 11 West Valley 17.22 17.22 1
5 510 Omnik, Mekhi 9 West Valley 18.65 18.65
6 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 19.95 19.95

Event 421 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 13.24 13.78q 2
2 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 13.73 14.00q 2
3 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 Hutchison 14.51 14.42q 1
4 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 13.39 14.45q 1
5 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 14.61 14.55q 1
6 175 Stern, Emelia 11 Hutchison 14.96 14.86q 2
7 130 Campos, Angely 10 Delta Juncti 15.79 16.02q 2
8 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11 Hutchison 16.05 16.08q 1
9 140 Morden, Ruth 11 Delta Juncti 16.99 17.83 1
10 142 Richmond, Ymani 11 Delta Juncti 17.43 17.84 2

Event 421 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 13.78 13.35 6
2 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 14.00 14.01 4
3 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 Hutchison 14.42 14.17 3
4 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 14.55 14.55 2
5 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 14.45 14.96 1
6 175 Stern, Emelia 11 Hutchison 14.86 15.06
7 130 Campos, Angely 10 Delta Juncti 16.02 16.14
8 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11 Hutchison 16.08 16.19

Event 422 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 Lathrop 13.05 13.14q 1
2 422 Eagan, Patty 12 West Valley 13.85 13.81q 1
3 416 Casiano, Illeana 9 West Valley 13.49 13.91q 2
4 245 Tookes, Cya 12 Lathrop 13.66 14.04q 2
5 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 Lathrop 14.10 14.22q 1
6 410 Alexander, Katheri 11 West Valley 13.99 14.32q 2
7 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10 Lathrop 14.20 14.51q 1
8 251 West, Deshunta 12 Lathrop 14.05 14.51q 2
9 447 Samuel, Lydia 9 West Valley 14.72 14.68 1
10 238 Raymond, Tahnee 12 Lathrop 14.35 14.92 2
11 240 Shipman, Alexis 9 Lathrop 14.47 14.93 2
12 359 Sommer, Amber 10 North Pole 13.90 19.27 1

Event 422 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 Lathrop 13.14 13.14 5
2 416 Casiano, Illeana 9 West Valley 13.91 13.40 3
3 422 Eagan, Patty 12 West Valley 13.81 13.79 2
4 245 Tookes, Cya 12 Lathrop 14.04 13.82 1
5 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 Lathrop 14.22 14.00
6 251 West, Deshunta 12 Lathrop 14.51 14.34
7 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10 Lathrop 14.51 14.57
-- 410 Alexander, Katheri 11 West Valley 14.32 DNS

Event 423 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 10.99 11.51q 1
2 111 Brazier, Nick 11 Ben Eielson 12.12 12.23q 2
3 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 12.30 12.36q 1
4 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 12.22 12.62q 2
5 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 Hutchison 12.54 12.82q 1
6 163 Shautt, Jacob 11 Delta Juncti 12.73 13.19q 2
7 335 Metz, Troy 10 Monroe Catho 12.98 13.38q 2
8 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 15.20 15.45q 2
-- 155 Lemons, Wyatt 12 Delta Juncti 13.75 DNS 2
-- 122 Prioleau, Jaheem 12 Ben Eielson DNS 1
-- 185 McNeill, Charlie 10 Hutchison 13.03 DNS 1
-- 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 13.66 DNS 1

Event 423 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 11.51 11.48 6
2 111 Brazier, Nick 11 Ben Eielson 12.23 12.07 4
3 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 12.36 12.48 3
4 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 12.62 12.49 2
5 335 Metz, Troy 10 Monroe Catho 13.38 13.11 1
6 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 15.45 15.50
-- 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 Hutchison 12.82 DNS
-- 163 Shautt, Jacob 11 Delta Juncti 13.19 DNS

Event 424 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 11.24 11.22q 1
2 521 Sudduth, Charles 11 West Valley 11.20 11.28q 1
3 483 Eagan, Danny 12 West Valley 11.66 11.70q 1
4 369 Campbell, Deandre 11 North Pole 11.76 11.78q 1
5 478 Cummings, Josh 9 West Valley 11.69 11.87q 1
6 299 Phillips, Travis 11 Lathrop 11.54 11.88q 2
7 310 Seminarrio, Chris 12 Lathrop 11.71 11.98q 2
8 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 11.96 12.14q 2
9 281 Hoppough, Braeden 11 Lathrop 11.71 12.22 2
10 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 12.11 12.33 2
11 462 Banks, Micah 10 West Valley 12.09 12.35 2
12 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 North Pole 12.46 12.39 1
-- 476 Cooks, Prince 11 West Valley 11.83 X11.99 1

Event 424 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 11.22 11.20 5
2 521 Sudduth, Charles 11 West Valley 11.28 11.43 3
3 299 Phillips, Travis 11 Lathrop 11.88 11.52 2
4 369 Campbell, Deandre 11 North Pole 11.78 11.53 1
5 483 Eagan, Danny 12 West Valley 11.70 11.71
6 310 Seminarrio, Chris 12 Lathrop 11.98 11.75
7 478 Cummings, Josh 9 West Valley 11.87 11.76
-- 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 12.14 DNS

Event 431 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchison 'A' 2:01.96 6
1) 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 2) 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12
3) 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 4) 175 Stern, Emelia 11
5) 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11 6)
2 Monroe Catholic 'A' 2:03.26 4
1) 323 Cox, Clara 10 2) 325 Leslie, Afton 9
3) 321 Bristow, Spalding 11 4) 327 Wallace, Maggie 9
3 Delta Junction 'A' 2:12.70 2:17.84 2
1) 129 Camacho, Diana 10 2) 137 Kirksey, Kathryn 10
3) 138 Lynn, Olivia 10 4) 132 Hannan, Angela 9
5) 130 Campos, Angely 10 6) 143 Stille, Michelle 11

Event 432 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathrop 'A' 1:56.80 1:56.54 5
1) 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 2) 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10
3) 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 4) 245 Tookes, Cya 12
5) 238 Raymond, Tahnee 12 6) 246 Warner, Makenzie 9
-- West Valley 'A' 1:52.30 DQ
1) 433 Ko, Madeline 9 2) 410 Alexander, Katherine 11
3) 416 Casiano, Illeana 9 4) 422 Eagan, Patty 12
5) 415 Britton, Summer 11 6) 447 Samuel, Lydia 9

Event 433 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Eielson 'A' 1:38.11 6
1) 127 Velez, Caleb 10 2) 110 Baugh, Justin 11
3) 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 4) 111 Brazier, Nick 11
5) 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 6)
2 Delta Junction 'A' 1:50.70 1:52.05 4
1) 150 Cepeda, Joseph 11 2) 156 Lind, Daniel 12
3) 155 Lemons, Wyatt 12 4) 149 Cepeda, David 9
5) 158 Mock, Joseph 9 6) 163 Shautt, Jacob 11
-- Monroe Catholic 'A' DNS
1) 333 Grahek, Garrett 10 2) 335 Metz, Troy 10
3) 341 Walter, Andrew 11 4) 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11

Event 434 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 1:34.30 1:31.92 5
1) 521 Sudduth, Charles 11 2) 478 Cummings, Josh 9
3) 483 Eagan, Danny 12 4) 512 Remington, Daniel 12
5) 462 Banks, Micah 10 6) 505 McCrae, Marquece 11
2 Lathrop 'A' 1:34.30 1:32.48 3
1) 299 Phillips, Travis 11 2) 281 Hoppough, Braeden 11
3) 310 Seminarrio, Chris 12 4) 284 Jennis, Tyreke 12
5) 255 Alexander, Devin 12 6) 263 Cannon, Joceice 12
3 North Pole 'A' 1:45.08
1) 370 Chase, Marshall 10 2) 389 Lewis, Alex 10
3) 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 4) 388 Joseph, Kasey 9
5) 400 Sommer, Garrett 10 6) 404 Steward, Khalil 12

Event 451 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11 Delta Juncti 6:23.95 6:26.19 6
2 139 Mills, Kailey 12 Delta Juncti 6:32.27 6:43.24 4
3 136 Jung, Shin Young 11 Delta Juncti 7:04.24 3
4 100 Gutka, Teagan 9 Ben Eielson 7:33.30 7:26.44 2

Event 452 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 426 Gottmeier, Brooke 10 West Valley 5:25.48 5:29.12 5
2 420 Difolco, Jenna 9 West Valley 5:33.15 5:31.62 3
3 215 Fournier, Autumn 10 Lathrop 5:39.10 5:39.59 2
4 438 Michel, Giorgie 10 West Valley 5:46.27 5:45.70 1
5 439 Murphy, Nieca 9 West Valley 5:59.09 5:53.09
6 436 Maynard, Emily 9 West Valley 6:00.20 6:08.40
7 242 Takai, Megumi 12 Lathrop 7:33.17 7:27.19

Event 453 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 166 Warren, John 12 Delta Juncti 5:08.76 5:08.32 6
2 164 Tatarenko, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 4:55.54 5:08.82 4
3 159 Pospisil, Angus 10 Delta Juncti 5:53.19 5:31.97 3
4 112 Campos, Kevin 11 Ben Eielson 5:39.00 5:33.90 2
5 338 Ringstad, Walker 10 Monroe Catho 6:12.40 6:31.01 1
6 329 Balko, Christian 9 Monroe Catho 7:14.11 6:44.01
-- 116 Goodson, Calvin 11 Ben Eielson 7:08.00 DNS
-- 124 St. Andre, Jonatho 9 Ben Eielson DNS

Event 454 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 289 King, Sam 12 Lathrop 4:34.00 4:32.79 5
2 492 Hoefler, Erich 12 West Valley 4:39.00 4:37.90 3
3 516 Sayre, Tristan 11 West Valley 4:45.50 4:44.81 2
4 482 Donaldson, Max 11 West Valley 4:46.20 4:45.71 1
5 259 Beehler, Alex 10 Lathrop 4:49.90 4:46.24
6 519 Simon, Keel 9 West Valley 5:01.60 4:54.55
7 294 Mowry, Logan 9 Lathrop 5:01.00 4:59.23
8 466 Bravo, Aaron 9 West Valley 5:02.40 5:01.30
9 282 Hoyes, Wyatt 11 Lathrop 5:03.80 5:03.49
10 261 Brune, Kevin 10 Lathrop 5:07.00 5:05.09
11 463 Berkeland, Ethan 11 West Valley 5:20.60 5:08.80
12 376 Davison, Kevin 9 North Pole 5:28.17 5:11.28
13 484 Earnest, Aidan 9 West Valley 5:27.30 5:16.52
-- 504 Mayo, Jesse 11 West Valley 5:03.18 DNS
-- 491 Herron, Spencer 10 West Valley 5:06.07 DNS

Event 461 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Eielson 'A' 54.47 54.39 6
1) 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 2) 107 Vivens, Brittany 12
3) 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 4) 101 Johnson, Evonne 12
2 Hutchison 'A' 57.67 4
1) 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 2) 175 Stern, Emelia 11
3) 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 4) 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11
5) 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12 6)
-- Delta Junction 'A' 1:05.80 DQ
1) 137 Kirksey, Kathryn 10 2) 142 Richmond, Ymani 11
3) 129 Camacho, Diana 10 4) 140 Morden, Ruth 11
5) 130 Campos, Angely 10 6) 138 Lynn, Olivia 10

Event 462 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 53.30 52.77 5
1) 415 Britton, Summer 11 2) 410 Alexander, Katherine 11
3) 422 Eagan, Patty 12 4) 416 Casiano, Illeana 9
5) 433 Ko, Madeline 9 6) 447 Samuel, Lydia 9
2 Lathrop 'A' 53.90 53.53 3
1) 238 Raymond, Tahnee 12 2) 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10
3) 209 Davis, Jazlan 10 4) 245 Tookes, Cya 12
5) 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 6) 251 West, Deshunta 12

Event 463 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Eielson 'A' 47.02 6
1) 111 Brazier, Nick 11 2) 110 Baugh, Justin 11
3) 127 Velez, Caleb 10 4) 117 Griffith, Anthony 11
5) 122 Prioleau, Jaheem 12 6)
2 Monroe Catholic 'A' 49.02 48.43 4
1) 336 Minder, John 11 2) 335 Metz, Troy 10
3) 333 Grahek, Garrett 10 4) 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11
5) 331 Brockman, Ryan 10 6) 344 Weis, Eric 9
3 Hutchison 'A' 50.19 2
1) 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 2) 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9
3) 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 4) 185 McNeill, Charlie 10
5) 187 O'Dell, Keller 12 6)
4 Delta Junction 'A' 52.30 53.72
1) 150 Cepeda, Joseph 11 2) 155 Lemons, Wyatt 12
3) 156 Lind, Daniel 12 4) 149 Cepeda, David 9
5) 154 Lemons, Jeron 9 6) 158 Mock, Joseph 9

Event 464 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Valley 'A' 44.90 44.54 5
1) 476 Cooks, Prince 11 2) 478 Cummings, Josh 9
3) 483 Eagan, Danny 12 4) 521 Sudduth, Charles 11
5) 462 Banks, Micah 10 6) 505 McCrae, Marquece 11
2 Lathrop 'A' 44.30 44.57 3
1) 299 Phillips, Travis 11 2) 281 Hoppough, Braeden 11
3) 310 Seminarrio, Chris 12 4) 284 Jennis, Tyreke 12
5) 255 Alexander, Devin 12 6) 263 Cannon, Joceice 12
3 North Pole 'A' 45.36
1) 397 Rogers, Andrew 9 2) 400 Sommer, Garrett 10
3) 404 Steward, Khalil 12 4) 369 Campbell, Deandre 11
5) 368 Bonham, Lane 12 6) 408 Wright, Lance 12

Event 471 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 1:07.50 1:06.69Q 2
2 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 1:08.60 1:08.10Q 1
3 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12 Hutchison 1:07.79 1:07.85Q 2
4 325 Leslie, Afton 9 Monroe Catho 1:08.18Q 1
5 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 1:07.50 1:08.28Q 1
6 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 1:11.82Q 2
7 143 Stille, Michelle 11 Delta Juncti 1:14.00 1:12.93q 2
8 141 Reiter, Jess 12 Delta Juncti 1:15.10 1:14.77q 2
9 137 Kirksey, Kathryn 10 Delta Juncti 1:17.87 1:16.23 1
10 324 Hoppner, Kylie 11 Monroe Catho 1:17.79 1:17.38 1
11 326 Reed, Sarah 9 Monroe Catho 1:26.75 1:23.75 1
-- 327 Wallace, Maggie 9 Monroe Catho DNS 2

Event 471 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 1:06.69 1:05.50 6
2 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 1:08.10 1:06.60 4
3 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 1:08.28 1:06.71 3
4 325 Leslie, Afton 9 Monroe Catho 1:08.18 1:07.81 2
5 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12 Hutchison 1:07.85 1:09.58 1
6 143 Stille, Michelle 11 Delta Juncti 1:12.93 1:12.36
7 141 Reiter, Jess 12 Delta Juncti 1:14.77 1:13.61
-- 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 1:11.82 DQ

Event 472 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 224 Kubichek, Megan 11 Lathrop 1:06.20 1:04.56Q 2
2 239 Sanchez, Zaidybell 10 Lathrop 1:06.50 1:05.91Q 1
3 223 Kubichek, Emily 9 Lathrop 1:09.00 1:06.76Q 1
4 456 Unangst, Keira 9 West Valley 1:11.16 1:08.46Q 2
5 214 Flynn, Moriah 12 Lathrop 1:10.17 1:10.34Q 2
6 233 Mondelli, Cristina 10 Lathrop 1:09.48 1:10.93Q 1
7 234 Oba, Lupua 9 Lathrop 1:11.50 1:11.26q 2
8 205 Courter, Ashley 9 Lathrop 1:12.55 1:13.62q 1
9 244 Tomsha, Tori 9 Lathrop 1:14.56 1:16.21 1
-- 210 Dibert, Cheyenne 9 Lathrop 1:05.00 DQ 2
-- 443 Pompa, Ashley 10 West Valley DNS 2
-- 424 Freeman, Audrey 11 West Valley DNS 1
-- 359 Sommer, Amber 10 North Pole DNS 1

Event 472 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 224 Kubichek, Megan 11 Lathrop 1:04.56 1:03.94 5
2 239 Sanchez, Zaidybell 10 Lathrop 1:05.91 1:04.02 3
3 223 Kubichek, Emily 9 Lathrop 1:06.76 1:06.44 2
4 233 Mondelli, Cristina 10 Lathrop 1:10.93 1:08.78 1
5 214 Flynn, Moriah 12 Lathrop 1:10.34 1:09.30
6 234 Oba, Lupua 9 Lathrop 1:11.26 1:09.72
7 456 Unangst, Keira 9 West Valley 1:08.46 1:10.98
8 205 Courter, Ashley 9 Lathrop 1:13.62 1:13.03

Event 473 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 Ben Eielson 53.65Q 1
2 167 Williams, Aaron 12 Delta Juncti 57.00 55.20Q 2
3 110 Baugh, Justin 11 Ben Eielson 56.24 58.64Q 2
4 332 Button, Lucas 11 Monroe Catho 58.68 59.65Q 1
5 178 Delzer, Greyson 9 Hutchison 59.53 1:01.42Q 1
6 158 Mock, Joseph 9 Delta Juncti 1:02.53Q 2
7 335 Metz, Troy 10 Monroe Catho 1:02.90 1:03.26q 1
8 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 1:12.95 1:12.72q 2
9 344 Weis, Eric 9 Monroe Catho 1:12.00 1:13.03 2
10 124 St. Andre, Jonatho 9 Ben Eielson 1:14.67 1
11 329 Balko, Christian 9 Monroe Catho 1:24.68 1:18.20 1
-- 146 Balboa, Mark 12 Delta Juncti 58.80 DNS 2

Event 473 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 Ben Eielson 53.65 53.56 6
2 167 Williams, Aaron 12 Delta Juncti 55.20 55.01 4
3 110 Baugh, Justin 11 Ben Eielson 58.64 56.08 3
4 332 Button, Lucas 11 Monroe Catho 59.65 58.31 2
5 178 Delzer, Greyson 9 Hutchison 1:01.42 1:00.63 1
6 335 Metz, Troy 10 Monroe Catho 1:03.26 1:01.23
7 158 Mock, Joseph 9 Delta Juncti 1:02.53 1:02.94
-- 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 1:12.72 DNS

Event 474 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 286 Jiles, Jermarcus 10 Lathrop 53.70 54.78Q 2
2 462 Banks, Micah 10 West Valley 56.65 57.05Q 1
3 512 Remington, Daniel 12 West Valley 50.97 55.71Q 2
4 263 Cannon, Joceice 12 Lathrop 53.30 57.55Q 1
5 308 Schneider, Le 12 Lathrop 54.70 56.35Q 2
6 389 Lewis, Alex 10 North Pole 58.42Q 1
7 400 Sommer, Garrett 10 North Pole 58.43 58.03q 2
8 465 Bonar, Michael 10 West Valley 58.26q 2
9 303 Riggs, Jason 9 Lathrop 59.14 58.87 1

Event 474 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 512 Remington, Daniel 12 West Valley 55.71 50.30 5
2 263 Cannon, Joceice 12 Lathrop 57.55 52.87 3
3 286 Jiles, Jermarcus 10 Lathrop 54.78 53.31 2
4 308 Schneider, Le 12 Lathrop 56.35 55.26 1
5 462 Banks, Micah 10 West Valley 57.05 56.82
6 400 Sommer, Garrett 10 North Pole 58.03 58.99
7 465 Bonar, Michael 10 West Valley 58.26 59.18
8 389 Lewis, Alex 10 North Pole 58.42 1:00.56

Event 481 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 53.03 54.02Q
2 170 Gough, Christina 9 Hutchison 56.64 54.27Q
3 321 Bristow, Spalding 11 Monroe Catho 58.77 59.77Q

Event 481 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 134 Hanson, Beth 12 Delta Juncti 54.02 54.02 6
2 170 Gough, Christina 9 Hutchison 54.27 54.27 4
3 321 Bristow, Spalding 11 Monroe Catho 59.77 59.77 3

Event 482 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 55.10 52.75Q
2 208 Davis, Charlene 12 Lathrop 53.18 52.84Q
3 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 52.95 53.81Q
4 432 Jones, Jazmine 11 West Valley 55.09 55.62Q
5 220 Hoyos, Cali 11 Lathrop 56.28 55.65Q
6 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 59.96 58.57Q
-- 239 Sanchez, Zaidybell 10 Lathrop 53.55 DNS

Event 482 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 216 Gallegos, Katherin 10 Lathrop 52.75 52.75 5
2 208 Davis, Charlene 12 Lathrop 52.84 52.84 3
3 415 Britton, Summer 11 West Valley 53.81 53.65 2
4 432 Jones, Jazmine 11 West Valley 55.62 55.62 1
5 220 Hoyos, Cali 11 Lathrop 55.65 55.65
6 357 Rood, Shelby 12 North Pole 58.57 58.57

Event 483 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 341 Walter, Andrew 11 Monroe Catho 45.03 44.61Q
2 336 Minder, John 11 Monroe Catho 45.82 46.52Q
3 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 Ben Eielson 47.93 47.52Q
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 50.65 51.55Q
5 157 Mock, Ben 12 Delta Juncti 53.01 53.48Q

Event 483 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 341 Walter, Andrew 11 Monroe Catho 44.61 44.61 6
2 336 Minder, John 11 Monroe Catho 46.52 46.52 4
3 113 Crooks, Ryan 11 Ben Eielson 47.52 47.52 3
4 147 Byam, Joseph 12 Delta Juncti 51.55 51.55 2
5 157 Mock, Ben 12 Delta Juncti 53.48 53.48 1

Event 484 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 43.37 43.48Q 2
2 262 Bryant, Cameron 12 Lathrop 41.75 43.81Q 1
3 285 Jensen, Nick 12 Lathrop 45.37 43.70Q 2
4 469 Carney-Braveman, S 11 West Valley 44.52 44.59Q 1
5 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 46.17 44.49q 2
6 510 Omnik, Mekhi 9 West Valley 45.17 45.92q 2
7 393 Murrah, Zakary 9 North Pole 46.98 46.21q 1
8 461 Ayala, Jesus 9 West Valley 49.78 47.85q 2
9 298 Parker, Alex 11 Lathrop 47.65 48.49 1
-- 513 Roe, Jesiah 9 West Valley 48.03 DNS 1

Event 484 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 262 Bryant, Cameron 12 Lathrop 43.81 42.12 5
2 292 Millington, Devin 11 Lathrop 43.48 43.16 3
3 285 Jensen, Nick 12 Lathrop 43.70 43.36 2
4 469 Carney-Braveman, S 11 West Valley 44.59 44.22 1
5 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 44.49 44.51
6 510 Omnik, Mekhi 9 West Valley 45.92 45.86
7 393 Murrah, Zakary 9 North Pole 46.21 45.98
-- 461 Ayala, Jesus 9 West Valley 47.85 DNS

Event 491 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 145 Timoshenko, Zoya 12 Delta Juncti 2:33.46 2:43.49 6
2 104 Smith, Lexie 10 Ben Eielson 2:43.70 2:44.13 4
3 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11 Delta Juncti 2:49.97 2:44.24 3
4 141 Reiter, Jess 12 Delta Juncti 2:50.90 2:48.19 2
5 103 Meiners, Skylar 10 Ben Eielson 2:51.30 2:49.20 1
6 133 Hannan, Rachael 11 Delta Juncti 3:06.00 3:10.40
7 100 Gutka, Teagan 9 Ben Eielson 3:28.70 3:23.95
-- 326 Reed, Sarah 9 Monroe Catho 3:15.05 DNS

Event 492 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 218 Hebard, Allison 11 Lathrop 2:24.40 2:26.09 5
2 426 Gottmeier, Brooke 10 West Valley 2:24.48 2:28.12 3
3 215 Fournier, Autumn 10 Lathrop 2:38.00 2:30.45 2
4 210 Dibert, Cheyenne 9 Lathrop 2:37.69 2:31.57 1
5 214 Flynn, Moriah 12 Lathrop 2:47.25 2:45.77
6 436 Maynard, Emily 9 West Valley 2:43.40 2:45.95
7 205 Courter, Ashley 9 Lathrop 3:02.38 2:57.52
8 234 Oba, Lupua 9 Lathrop 2:56.00 2:59.00
9 361 Vincent, Elizabeth 10 North Pole 3:06.80 3:05.94
10 346 Ash, Audrianna 9 North Pole 3:37.90 3:50.20
-- 224 Kubichek, Megan 11 Lathrop 2:40.16 DNS
-- 439 Murphy, Nieca 9 West Valley 2:41.90 DNS
-- 438 Michel, Giorgie 10 West Valley 2:40.60 DNS
-- 420 Difolco, Jenna 9 West Valley 2:36.10 DNS
-- 349 Drvenkar, Davida 10 North Pole DNS
-- 223 Kubichek, Emily 9 Lathrop 2:42.39 DNS

Event 493 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 164 Tatarenko, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 2:10.86 2:11.54 6
2 167 Williams, Aaron 12 Delta Juncti 2:23.54 2:16.40 4
3 114 Dunlap, Kalib 10 Ben Eielson 2:13.70 2:17.03 3
4 166 Warren, John 12 Delta Juncti 2:22.88 2:17.13 2
5 178 Delzer, Greyson 9 Hutchison 2:18.10 2:31.05 1
6 184 Martinez, Victor 9 Hutchison 2:39.50 2:39.57
7 124 St. Andre, Jonatho 9 Ben Eielson 2:26.50 2:40.04
8 112 Campos, Kevin 11 Ben Eielson 2:39.30 2:42.14
9 344 Weis, Eric 9 Monroe Catho 3:00.29 2:52.73
10 338 Ringstad, Walker 10 Monroe Catho 2:53.33
11 329 Balko, Christian 9 Monroe Catho 3:03.99 3:06.22
-- 332 Button, Lucas 11 Monroe Catho 2:22.60 DNS

Event 494 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 289 King, Sam 12 Lathrop 2:04.39 2:07.01 5
2 491 Herron, Spencer 10 West Valley 2:10.70 2:09.47 3
3 259 Beehler, Alex 10 Lathrop 2:12.60 2:13.21 2
4 504 Mayo, Jesse 11 West Valley 2:12.77 2:14.16 1
5 508 O'Donoghue, Tommy 11 West Valley 2:14.00 2:14.83
6 312 Trosper, Morgan 11 Lathrop 2:16.30 2:15.36
7 463 Berkeland, Ethan 11 West Valley 2:18.20 2:16.99
8 313 Trosper, Parker 9 Lathrop 2:18.30 2:17.51
9 519 Simon, Keel 9 West Valley 2:17.45 2:17.70
10 282 Hoyes, Wyatt 11 Lathrop 2:16.66 2:18.14
11 376 Davison, Kevin 9 North Pole 2:24.08 2:24.68
-- 492 Hoefler, Erich 12 West Valley 2:10.56 DNS
-- 482 Donaldson, Max 11 West Valley 2:11.90 DNS
-- 516 Sayre, Tristan 11 West Valley 2:15.01 DNS

Event 501 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 28.06 28.16q 1
2 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 28.88 28.76q 2
3 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 29.75 29.71q 1
4 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 28.88 29.79q 2
5 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12 Hutchison 30.20q 1
6 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 30.90 30.54q 1
7 327 Wallace, Maggie 9 Monroe Catho 30.52 30.66q 1
8 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 Hutchison 31.40 31.83q 2
9 175 Stern, Emelia 11 Hutchison 32.61 2
10 324 Hoppner, Kylie 11 Monroe Catho 33.66 33.09 2
11 173 Ringkwat, Sharon 11 Hutchison 33.34 33.66 2
12 131 Gonzales, Cariane 10 Delta Juncti 36.66 1
13 138 Lynn, Olivia 10 Delta Juncti 39.83 38.03 1
-- 143 Stille, Michelle 11 Delta Juncti 32.01 DNS 2

Event 501 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 101 Johnson, Evonne 12 Ben Eielson 28.16 27.65 6
2 176 Yanish, Veronica 11 Hutchison 28.76 28.40 4
3 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 Ben Eielson 29.79 29.13 3
4 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 Ben Eielson 29.71 29.97 2
5 328 Younker, Alicia 11 Monroe Catho 30.54 30.77 1
6 327 Wallace, Maggie 9 Monroe Catho 30.66 30.92
7 174 Sparkes, Emebate 12 Hutchison 30.20 31.71
8 171 Harrison, Saskia 10 Hutchison 31.83 33.44

Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 410 Alexander, Katheri 11 West Valley 28.95 29.43q 2
2 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 Lathrop 29.25 29.58q 2
3 422 Eagan, Patty 12 West Valley 27.72 29.63q 1
4 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10 Lathrop 30.11 30.25q 2
5 238 Raymond, Tahnee 12 Lathrop 30.74 30.42q 1
6 447 Samuel, Lydia 9 West Valley 31.05 31.14q 2
7 229 Mazion, Alicia 10 Lathrop 31.87 32.25q 1
8 456 Unangst, Keira 9 West Valley 31.65 32.42q 1
9 359 Sommer, Amber 10 North Pole 40.22 40.30 2
-- 443 Pompa, Ashley 10 West Valley 30.99 DNS 1
-- 350 Hickman, Jordyn 9 North Pole 31.69 DNS 1

Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 422 Eagan, Patty 12 West Valley 29.63 27.94 5
2 410 Alexander, Katheri 11 West Valley 29.43 29.00 3
3 237 Peterson, Kendrea 11 Lathrop 29.58 29.09 2
4 211 Fitzgerald, Karli 10 Lathrop 30.25 30.10 1
5 238 Raymond, Tahnee 12 Lathrop 30.42 30.19
6 447 Samuel, Lydia 9 West Valley 31.14 30.95
7 229 Mazion, Alicia 10 Lathrop 32.25 31.59
8 456 Unangst, Keira 9 West Valley 32.42 32.37

Event 503 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 23.23 23.88q 1
2 111 Brazier, Nick 11 Ben Eielson 24.70 24.60q 2
3 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 24.96 25.41q 2
4 127 Velez, Caleb 10 Ben Eielson 25.73 25.74q 1
5 333 Grahek, Garrett 10 Monroe Catho 26.24 25.92q 2
6 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 26.79 25.99q 2
7 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 25.32 26.18q 1
8 156 Lind, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 26.39 26.93q 1
9 177 Deike-Sims, Donte 11 Hutchison 25.91 27.45 2
10 183 Lunceford, Justice 10 Hutchison 28.58 1
11 342 Walter, Matthew 10 Monroe Catho 31.71 30.24 2
12 152 Glushko, John 9 Delta Juncti 31.39 31.35 2
13 191 Titus, Jamison 10 Hutchison 31.92 32.25 1
-- 185 McNeill, Charlie 10 Hutchison 27.75 DNS 1

Event 503 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 117 Griffith, Anthony 11 Ben Eielson 23.88 24.03 6
2 111 Brazier, Nick 11 Ben Eielson 24.60 24.68 4
3 180 Fatty, Alimameh 9 Hutchison 25.41 25.29 3
4 127 Velez, Caleb 10 Ben Eielson 25.74 25.57 2
5 161 Rivera, Raul 10 Delta Juncti 26.18 25.78 1
6 333 Grahek, Garrett 10 Monroe Catho 25.92 26.15
7 337 O'Kelley, Conor 11 Monroe Catho 25.99 26.50
-- 156 Lind, Daniel 12 Delta Juncti 26.93 DNS

Event 504 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 22.87 23.05q 1
2 512 Remington, Daniel 12 West Valley 23.21 23.70q 2
3 299 Phillips, Travis 11 Lathrop 23.51 23.80q 2
4 483 Eagan, Danny 12 West Valley 23.76 24.17q 1
5 478 Cummings, Josh 9 West Valley 24.43 24.28q 2
6 281 Hoppough, Braeden 11 Lathrop 24.33 24.28q 1
7 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 24.82 24.58q 1
8 308 Schneider, Le 12 Lathrop 24.59 24.61q 1
9 499 Kramer, Ryan 11 West Valley 25.02 24.62 2
10 310 Seminarrio, Chris 12 Lathrop 24.38 25.08 2
11 286 Jiles, Jermarcus 10 Lathrop 24.80 25.18 1
12 370 Chase, Marshall 10 North Pole 26.53 26.14 1
13 469 Carney-Braveman, S 11 West Valley 25.17 26.50 2
14 400 Sommer, Garrett 10 North Pole 27.49 27.22 2

Event 504 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 512 Remington, Daniel 12 West Valley 23.70 23.44 5
2 299 Phillips, Travis 11 Lathrop 23.80 23.87 3
3 483 Eagan, Danny 12 West Valley 24.17 24.01 2
4 281 Hoppough, Braeden 11 Lathrop 24.28 24.36 1
5 308 Schneider, Le 12 Lathrop 24.61 24.99
6 478 Cummings, Josh 9 West Valley 24.28 25.12
-- 505 McCrae, Marquece 11 West Valley 24.58 DNS
-- 408 Wright, Lance 12 North Pole 23.05 DNS

Event 511 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe Catholic 'A' 4:47.07 4:51.81 6
1) 328 Younker, Alicia 11 2) 322 Clark, Andi 11
3) 325 Leslie, Afton 9 4) 327 Wallace, Maggie 9
2 Delta Junction 'A' 4:56.40 5:02.54 4
1) 141 Reiter, Jess 12 2) 135 Joslin, Victoria 11
3) 145 Timoshenko, Zoya 12 4) 139 Mills, Kailey 12
5) 143 Stille, Michelle 11 6) 144 Timoshenko, Tavifa 11
-- Ben Eielson 'A' DNS
1) 105 Stalder, Emileigh 12 2) 107 Vivens, Brittany 12
3) 108 Wollmann, Kelsea 10 4) 101 Johnson, Evonne 12

Event 512 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathrop 'A' 4:31.50 4:23.19 5
1) 224 Kubichek, Megan 11 2) 215 Fournier, Autumn 10
3) 210 Dibert, Cheyenne 9 4) 218 Hebard, Allison 11
5) 214 Flynn, Moriah 12 6) 239 Sanchez, Zaidybelle 10
2 West Valley 'A' 4:38.80 4:25.43 3
1) 422 Eagan, Patty 12 2) 438 Michel, Giorgie 10
3) 439 Murphy, Nieca 9 4) 426 Gottmeier, Brooke 10
5) 420 Difolco, Jenna 9 6) 456 Unangst, Keira 9

Event 513 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A Small Schhols
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe Catholic 'A' 4:01.65 3:54.35 6
1) 333 Grahek, Garrett 10 2) 335 Metz, Troy 10
3) 332 Button, Lucas 11 4) 341 Walter, Andrew 11
5) 336 Minder, John 11 6)
2 Delta Junction 'A' 4:05.10 4:11.17 4
1) 167 Williams, Aaron 12 2) 151 Crabtree, John 12
3) 164 Tatarenko, Daniel 12 4) 157 Mock, Ben 12
5) 146 Balboa, Mark 12 6) 161 Rivera, Raul 10
-- Ben Eielson 'A' DNS
1) 115 Edson, Austin 10 2) 116 Goodson, Calvin 11
3) 109 Baird, Jon 11 4) 119 Kilpatrick, Chris 9

Event 514 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Large Schools
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lathrop 'A' 3:36.90 3:41.50 5
1) 263 Cannon, Joceice 12 2) 262 Bryant, Cameron 12
3) 289 King, Sam 12 4) 284 Jennis, Tyreke 12
5) 299 Phillips, Travis 11 6) 308 Schneider, Le 12
2 West Valley 'A' 3:55.80 3:55.55 3
1) 462 Banks, Micah 10 2) 512 Remington, Daniel 12
3) 522 Swenson, David 12 4) 491 Herron, Spencer 10
5) 504 Mayo, Jesse 11 6) 508 O'Donoghue, Tommy 11
3 North Pole 'A' 4:07.27
1) 389 Lewis, Alex 10 2) 393 Murrah, Zakary 9
3) 400 Sommer, Garrett 10 4) 388 Joseph, Kasey 9
5) 376 Davison, Kevin 9 6)

Women - Small Schhols - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Delta Junction 89 2) Ben Eielson 67
3) Monroe Catholic 41 3) Hutchison 41

Women - Large Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lathrop 89 2) West Valley 79
3) North Pole 4

Men - Small Schhols - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Delta Junction 94.50 2) Ben Eielson 83
3) Monroe Catholic 52.50 4) Hutchison 20

Men - Large Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lathrop 102 2) West Valley 59
3) North Pole 14

AddThis: